Samir
Palestinian Arabic verbs Hello, how does the verb conjugation work in palestinian arabic? For example, how would you say in palestinian: هو كتب هي كتب انت انتِ انا كتبت هم كتبوا نحن كتبنا انتم كتبتم هو يكتب هي تكتب انا اكتب انت تكتب انت تكتبين انتم تكتبون نحن نكتب and how do you indicate the future tense?
Dec 20, 2013 7:20 AM
Answers · 5
usually by adding to the verb: ه او س سأكتب/هكتب or you can simply add the wrd "سوف" before the verb
December 20, 2013
SORRY I WAS USING SPACE TO MAKE IT EASIER TO READ ! BUT I DONT ONCE I POST IT .. ITS LOOKED LIKE THIS !
August 26, 2015
some people add ( عم) عم يلعب عم العب عم يكتبوا عم يركضوا عم تكتبوا and as Mohsen said OTHERS ADD ( ه OR س ) BUT WHAT I FEEL THE (ه ) THE EGYPTION PEOPLE USE IT MORE THAN PALESTINIAN AND THE ( س ) ITS LIKE THE GENRAL ARABICE ( فصحى ) ساكتب سوف اكتب سالعب سوف العب SO ITS BETTER TO USE عم العب AND FUTURE TENSE رح العب رح اشتري تياب بس اطلع على تركيا رح احضر الفلم بس ينزل بالسيمنا HOPE U GOT IT :)
August 26, 2015
