Lee
An Arabic sentense and some words Could you please translate this sentence into English and some words? أعلنت مؤسسة العاصمة سيول لإدارة المنشآت عن تركيب عدد من الأعمال الفنية التي تدخل ضمن مجال الخداع البصري في المجمع التجاري إدارة منشآت تركيب الأعمال تدخل / ضمن / مجال / الخداع المجمع
Jan 2, 2014 1:54 PM
Answers · 5
1
إدارة = management(N) manage (v) (it depends on شكل الحروف) منشآت = institutions/enterprises/facilities (N, pl) تركيب = installation/forming (gerund) الأعمال = deeds/business (N, pl) (depending on context) تدخل = intervention (N)/ enter (V; lit meaning) (again, it depends on context and شكل الحروف ) ضمن = within/including مجال = space/field الخداع = deception/tricking (in this context it means illusion) المجمع = Complex (as in residential complex) rough translation: Seoul's Bureau of Facilities Management announced the installation of a number of artworks ,which fall within the field of visual illusion, in the commercial complex (mall)
January 3, 2014
