Yousra
Does the sentences in Korean always end in verbs there is exceptions? Does the sentences in Korean always end in verbs there is exceptions and what is the the difference between 는 and 를 thanks in advance.
Jan 3, 2014 10:27 PM
Answers · 2
1
Basically, Yes. Every sentence ends with verbs in Korean, but In spoken sometimes the ending verbs are dropped. "은/는" makes a noun into a subject, and "을/를" changes a noun into an object. In Korean, a noun can be a subject, object or predicate depending on markers like subject markers(은/는/이/가), object markers(을/를) or the copula verb "(이)다" e.g. 사과(an apple, noun) 1. 사과는 맛있어요.(사과 => subject) 2. 사과를 먹어요(사과 => object) 3. 이것은 사과예요(사과 => predicate, 예요 is a spoken form of "(이)다") \^o^/
January 4, 2014
thank you very much pascal you helped me very much
January 5, 2014
