[Deleted]
který pád potřebuju? Ta práce (1.p) mě (4.p) baví. Ale Ta čokoláda (1.p) se mi (3.p) líbí. nebo Tu čokoládu (4.p) se mi (3.p) líbi. ?
Jan 14, 2014 10:37 AM
Answers · 4
4
Ta čokoláda se mi líbí - je gramaticky správně, ale znamená to, že čokoláda se Ti líbí, protože má třeba pěkný obal. I like the chocolate - což je asi výchozí věta v angličtině, se přeloží Mám rád/a tu čokoládu. Tu čokoládu se mi líbí je gramaticky špatně - pořád platí Mám rád/a tu čokoládu nebo také Tu čokoládu mám rád/a. Ta práce mne/mě baví je správně.
January 14, 2014
1
Ta práce (1.p) mě (4.p) baví. < This is the correct sentence. Ale Ta čokoláda (1.p) se mi (3.p) líbí. < This is the corrent sentence too, but do you like the chocolate? or would you like to say: the chocolate taste good (Ta čokoláda mi chutí?) ? nebo Tu čokoládu (4.p) se mi (3.p) líbi. < this is not correct...
January 15, 2014
The reason it's "ta cokolada" is because chocolate is the subject of the sentence, like in this example, where Prague is the subject: Praha se mi libi. Prague is not the subject in the equivalent English translation "I like Prague" but if you think about it more literally, roughly "Prague pleases me," then you can see that the thing that "pleases you" is the subject, and that is why it should be Nominative.
January 23, 2014
