apollo-sun
我有几个问提。 本 和 部 大家好。 1。 ‘本’和‘部’的差 我买了一本小说。 我买了一部小说。 我买了一个小说。 这些句子都对吗? 2。 不和没 我不吃饭。 (I will not eat the meal.) 我没(有)吃饭 。(I still did not eat the meal (becaseof lack of time) .) 我的主意怎么样? 3。 Translate into Chinese. - When he come back, we will start the job that we decide to to. - At that time I was looking for him. 4。 谢谢
Jan 22, 2014 9:59 AM
Answers · 3
1
both 不and 没 are negatives,they have different emphases: 不denies the occurrence of a habitual/repeated action我每天都不吃早饭 不also denies the willingness of an action昨天他怎么说都不来(不肯不愿意) 没simply denies the completion of a specific action我每天都吃早饭,可是今天没吃。 translate 当他回来的时候我们就开始执行方案。 当时我正在找他。
January 22, 2014
1
我写了一部书which means i write a famous book or thick book,is like statute book or dictionary or sth like that 我写了一本书which means novel or thin book,is like handbook notebook,textbook 我看了一部作品 use 部 only,部also is the measure word of movie一部电影
January 22, 2014
1
我买了一本小说 which means you bought a book. 我写了一部小说 which means you wrote a story. 我买了一个小说 which is wrong. 我不吃饭。 i do not want to eat. 我(还)没有吃饭。 i haven't eaten yet. 当他回来的时候我们就开始决定好的工作。 when he comes back, we will start the job we decided to do. 那时候我在找他。 at that time i was looking for him.
January 22, 2014
