Mateusz
Flertal i dansk So I have a problem with the plural in danish. I'm learning on my own from a few websites and grammar books, but I stumbled upon a problem concerning the plural: would it be easier for me to memorise the plural form of every word (well, the most common ones for start), OR learn the separate rules for them? I know there are some rules, but it seems like the amount of exceptions kind of contradicts the point of learning them.
Feb 4, 2014 5:17 PM
Answers · 2
3
I would definitely say it is easier to learn the rules overall, and they aren't too tricky actually
February 5, 2014
3
I will say that it's easier to learn the rules and try to memorise the exeptions. Håber det hjælper
February 4, 2014
