tammyads
how to say I go to school every day and.. How do you say I go to school every day. Also what is the Vietnamese sentence structure and grammar because I cannot find anywhere that tells me this. Thank you in advance
Feb 6, 2014 12:29 PM
Answers · 4
1
I = Tôi go to school = đi học every day = hằng ngày The structure of Vietnamese is the same as that of English. One full sentence includes Subjects + Verb + Adverb. Please notice that in Vietnamese, "Verb" does not depend on "Subjects", unlike "s" or "es" in English. More importantly, in Vietnamese, there are five tones, "up", "down", "fall", "dot", "question" inclusive. Each show different meaning when following with the same word; for example, "bé", "bè", "bẽ", "bẹ", "bẻ", respectively. P/s: If it makes you confused, don't hesitate to ask me on Skype because sometimes I'm not on italki.
February 6, 2014
Tôi đi đến trường hằng ngày. in vietnamese is not also have principles. want to talk any way if you want. Let friend with me, because I come from Viet Nam
June 13, 2014
The best thing about Vietnamese grammar is no matter how you write a sentence, you are likely to have it correct. I go to school everyday. = Hằng/Hàng ngày tôi đi học. = Tôi đi học hằng/hàng ngày.
February 9, 2014
