Jack
এ আমার শিক্ষকাকে বলতে চাই! Next week I will register for spring classes. It’s difficult because at the same time as your bangla class, there is another class I want to take. It is a very interesting writing class, it is on mondays, wednesdays, and fridays from 9:30 to 10:50. What a problem! I will definitely take bangla, but I wish I could also take this writing class. Can I somehow take both classes?
Feb 13, 2014 3:39 AM
Answers · 2
Sorry Jack. I have forgotten that you're going to say it to your teacher or just any teacher.......... you have to correct the following portion...... It’s difficult because at the same time as your bangla class, there is another class I want to take. এটা কঠিন কারণ আপনার যখন বাংলা class, একই সময়ে আমি অন্য class করতে চাই ।
February 14, 2014
এ আমার শিক্ষকাকে বলতে চাই! এটা আমার শিক্ষককে বলতে চাই! Next week I will register for spring classes. আগামী সপ্তাহে আমি spring class এর জন্যে রেজিস্টার করবো । you can also say:আমি আগামী সপ্তাহে spring class এর জন্যে রেজিস্টার করবো । It’s difficult because at the same time as your bangla class, there is another class I want to take. এটা কঠিন কারণ তোমার যখন বাংলা class, একই সময়ে আমি অন্য class করতে চাই । It is a very interesting writing class, it is on mondays, wednesdays, and fridays from 9:30 to 10:50. writing class খুবই interesting. প্রতি সোমবার, বুধবার, এবং শুক্রবারে ৯; ৩০ থেকে ১০;৫০ পর্যন্ত এই (writing class ) গুলো হয় । you should know that if you were a child then you would say : writing class খুবই মজার in stead of : writing class খুবই interesting...... What a problem! কি সমস্যা! or you can say: কি ঝামেলা !! I will definitely take bangla, but I wish I could also take this writing class. আমি নিশ্চিত bangla class করবো, কিন্তু আমি এই writing class করতে পারলে আরও বেশি খুশি হতাম । Can I somehow take both classes? আমি কোন ভাবে কী দুটো class ই করতে পারি ? this bangla meaning will be same for : Is there any way I can take both of these calsses.
February 14, 2014
