FutureSpy
What does the Cebuano sentence "Nía mi dínhi kay níay ákong amígo." means? I'm having a hard time to figure out what "Nía mi dínhi kay níay ákong amígo." means. Is this sentence even correct? How come there's "nía" and "dínhi" in the same sentence? If it's correct, so is "Día mi dirí", "Náa mi dínha" and "Túa mi dídtu" also correct? Thanks in advance
Feb 22, 2014 2:16 AM
Answers · 3
1
that means " we are here because our friend is here".. "dia mi diri" is the same as "nia mi dinhi"..nia and dia are the same also diri and dinhi..=)
February 22, 2014
