Mariana
How to say "I hate you" "She" "Her" "He" "Him" and "they". How to say i hate you? and how to say she, her, he, him. his, , they, them in tagalog? i still dont get it :( help me please :( thanks a lot :D
Feb 26, 2014 6:31 AM
Answers · 5
1
There are three groups of pronouns in Tagalog; the one you're looking for is the ANG set. The NG set is for showing possession, while the SA set shows receivers. ANG I = ako you (singular) = ka / ikaw (when at the beginning of a sentence) he/she = siya we (inclusive) = tayo we (exclusive) = kami you (plural or polite) = kayo they = sila NG mine = ko yours (singular) = mo his/hers = niya ours (inclusive) = natin ours (exclusive) = namin yours (plural or polite) = ninyo theirs (nila) SA to me = sa akin to you (singular) = sa iyo to him/to her = sa kanya to us (inclusive) = sa atin to us (exclusive) = sa amin to you (plural or polite) = sa inyo to them = sa kanila "I hate you" uses both the NG and SA sets: "Ayaw ko sa iyo."
February 26, 2014
We barely say I hate you in Tagalog and the closest word for that would be: Hindi kita gusto or Ayoko sa'yo/Ayaw ko sa'yo = I don't like you We use Siya for she, he, him and her. Siya is used for any gender. She/He/Her/Her = Siya It is pronounced as Sha They/Them = Sila
March 2, 2014
"ayaw ko" means "i don't like". a better word for hate is "poot" so "i hate you" will be "kinapopootan kita". you can also use the word "suklam" so "kinasusuklaman kita".
February 28, 2014
