Kerstin
How do you say... Hello everyone Is is hvala?
Mar 15, 2014 6:49 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
Vsem skupaj en lep pozdrav! It is not the litteral translation but its meaning it is pretty much the same.
March 16, 2014
0
1
1
"Hvala" means "thank you". "Hello everyone" would be "Živjo vsem", pronounced "Zhiuyo usem".
March 15, 2014
0
1
