Sumesh Kunwar
Hoe rijdt ie ? Is ie here hij or die. How is 'ie' used ? Alvast Bedankt.
Apr 1, 2014 8:31 AM
Answers · 9
4
"ie" is spreektaal voor "hij" en komt altijd achter het werkwoord.
April 1, 2014
1
Als je het heb over een man/jongen/vriend etc. zou je zeggen " Hoe rijdt hij" Maar ik denk dat je het over een auto of iets dergelijks heb dus dan zou het zijn "Hoe rijdt die?" "Ie" is meer spreektaal voor "Die" een soort afkorting/slang.
April 1, 2014
1
It is a spelled as: 'ie. For example: Hoe rijdt 'ie? A high comma is used, just like you do with some English words. Like "You're". It simply means 'Hij" (He). It is informal, but can be used widely in conversations. Other versions: Het (It) = 'T Haar (Her) = D'r Zijn (His) = Z'n Zij (She) = Ze
April 2, 2014
