eleonoradelidou
Arasındaki fark nedir Olan -doğum günü kutlu olsun- ve -doğum günü kutlu- arasındaki fark nedir*?
Apr 5, 2014 6:46 AM
Answers · 4
1
"Doğum günün kutlu olsun" is like "have a nice birthday". As you can see there is a verb(have) in the sentence. "Doğum günün kutlu" is not a complete sentence for turkish. If you want to say something like "happy new years, happy birthday" you should say: "nice yıllara" or "mutlu yıllar". ("nice" means "lots" in here. so you can say that "nice yıllara" means "lots of years to live".) I hope this was not complicated and it is helpful for you :)
April 7, 2014
1
Doğru: Doğum günü kutlu olsun! Yanlış: Doğum günü kutlu We need a verb at the end. So the second version is wrong mentally. We never use it.
April 5, 2014
1
Birisine doğum günü dileği olarak "doğum günün kutlu olsun" denir. Sadece "doğum günün kutlu" dersek cümle eksik kalır.
April 5, 2014
doğum günü kutlu ; there is no verb on this sentence
April 5, 2014
