Melissa P
Como se dice y usa (pronouns y nouns) en español? yo no se como usar -pronouns- lo te me se correctamente...y cuando tengo que usar -a- enfrente de nouns entonces: Se amo a ella. Lo quiero a ir a su casa. Pienso lo es no bueno. Por favor ayudame!! Como se dice (pronouns y nouns) en español?
Apr 13, 2014 11:20 PM
Answers · 3
Pronouns: pronombres Nouns: sustantivos First the correction: Se amo a ella --> La amo a ella (without "se" and with the article "La") Lo quiero a ir a su casa --> Quiero ir a su casa (Without "Lo") There're differents types of pronouns (personal, possessive, demonstrative, indefinite, enclitic) and their use depend of differents things. Is really difficult to explain.
April 13, 2014
Hi Melisa, When you study the personal pronoun you have to think in: fist person, second person and third person. "yo, tú y él"
April 14, 2014
