Nejad
Arabic pronouns من يعلم أنواع الضمائر في العربية؟ Who knows how many kinds of pronouns in Arabic?
Apr 15, 2014 12:59 PM
Answers · 5
1
check out this file http://quranicarabic.files.wordpress.com/2010/04/pronouns-in-arabic4.pdf I think it will be helpful for you
April 15, 2014
متصلة ومنفصلة
April 15, 2014
Arabic and English share about five classes of pronouns. Subject, object, relative, demonstrative, and interrogative. They both also have what we call indefinite pronouns in English. The word ما is often an indefinite pronoun. Arabic lacks possessive pronouns, but has a great form for emphasizing a pronoun as in ياك
April 15, 2014
My course taught us fourteen subject pronouns. The instructor had us count them out using the segments of our right hand. We then used that paradigm to conjugate verbs and to count out attached pronouns. It duplicated the dual, but separated person and gender.
April 15, 2014
على ما أعتقد أن الرابط التالي يغطي موضوع الضمائر بصورة جيدة: http://www.9atana.com/t3691-topic
April 15, 2014
