Changbo
Please check my email... I would appreciate your comments and corrections 3. Please describe your previous leadership experience. My latest leadership experience was in military service. I was serviced as infantry in GOP, which is the closest place with North Korea. It was a dangerous place, because we usually kept a loaded gun with real bullets and stayed in DMZ(Demilitarized zone). In the tough and difficult circumstances, I got a mission to take charge of 7 subordinates as the leader of my squad. I couldn't help accepting the position even though I really wanted to avoid it in my heart. But, consequently, I safely completed my mission without any accidents during that period of time.
Apr 15, 2014 4:13 PM
Answers · 5
2
Here are my corrections: My latest experience in taking leadership was during military service. I was serviced as infantry in the GOP, which is the closest place to North Korea. It was a dangerous place, so we usually kept a gun loaded with real bullets and stayed within the DMZ (Demilitarized Zone) most of the time. In several tough situations though, I was given the of mission to taking charge of 7 subordinates as the leader of a squad. I couldn't refuse taking the position even though I really wanted to, but, in the end, I safely completed my mission without any accidents having taken place during that period of time. Note: "My latest leadership experience" is correct but I think it sounds more professional to say "My latest experience in taking leadership". Maybe list some situations after this where you showed leadership while assuming control of the squad. For instance, the enemy did this and members of my squad didn't know if what we should do so I made the definite decision to do X and because of that we won a particular battle, etc.
April 15, 2014
i am glad you are safe now!
April 15, 2014
3. Please describe your previous leadership experience. My latest leadership experience was in military service. I was serviced as infantry in GOP, which is the closest place to North Korea. It was a dangerous place. We usually kept loaded guns with real bullets and stayed in the DMZ(Demilitarized zone). During tough and difficult circumstances, I got a mission to take charge of 7 subordinates as the leader of my squad. I couldn't help but accept the position, even though in my heart, I really wanted to avoid it. Happily, I safely completed my mission without any incidents during that period of time.
April 15, 2014
