Julian
bahasa gaul di wechat, saya ketumu sejumlah stiker dari bahasa gaul. artinya apa? sbb "ciuuss miapa" "lola" "ndeso" "getol" "lo goe end" "sokil sob" "kepo" "rempong" "lebay" mager" "jutek" "garing" "keles" "modus" "selow"
Apr 16, 2014 9:30 AM
Answers · 3
2
lola ----> LOadingnya LAmbat (slow loading) ndeso ---> derived from Javanese word means tacky getol -----> derived from Sundanese word means diligent loe gue end ---> derived from Betawi language means "you and me END!!" rempong ----> originally from the word "repot" which means busy/busily lebay ------> originally from the word "berlebihan" which means exaggerate jutek ------> being grumpy garing ----> derived from Sundanese word means "dry", would probably translated as "not funny at all". keles ---> originally from the word "kali" mostly used in daily conversation (informal conversation) which means "of course! " modus ----> motivation to do something ( bad intention) selow ----> originally from the word "SLOW", . example ----> slow down , please ? -----> Selow aja,man! :D hope it helps, other friends might adding some more explanations :)
April 16, 2014
1
ciuus berasal dar kata 'serius' or 'serious' 'miapa' something like 'are you serious?' 'ndeso' is a person who comes from a village kepo is 'Knowing Every Particular Object' 'selow' is 'slow'
April 16, 2014
Ciuuusss : are you seriussssssssss.....? Miapa : Demi apa = for what? Ndeso : Kampungan = Conventional style Lo goe end = Kamu dan aku berakhir (you and me finish, you can use when you want to break your relation with someone) Rempong : Sibuk = Busy Lebay : Lebih = when you want to say TOO MUCH Jutek : The unfriendly act Garing = crispy , you can say that when someone make a joke and its not funny Modus = Tujuan : purpose Selow : slowly
April 25, 2014
