NanbeiRo
What's the difference between Kokumin「国民」 and Jinmin「人民」? Both words are translated to English language as "People" and to Spanish language as "Pueblo"... Are they interchangeable synonyms? or Do you use them in different contexts?
Apr 17, 2014 2:39 AM
Answers · 5
1
国民は人の国籍をあらわす 人民は政治な意味をふくまれる。
April 17, 2014
説明してくれてありがとう、いそむらさん!:)
April 18, 2014
In Japan now day not use "人民” in Japan the person whon boun from the Japanese (one side or both side) In the fact we use 人民 but after world war II. all Japanese have same right and duty this word not use much. 国民 can change 国の民 otherhand 人民 change 人の民 in Japanese の mean one's property also 人民 means one of the group same kin even live or having other nationality so one group of poeple same thinging or same perpose and under control by others I can think of politics. this is check form kanji and Japanese grammar In fact now day In Japan people have same right under the law so we are natually not use 人民 now
April 17, 2014
日本語では国民 日本人の親から生まれた人の事を国民と呼び方をします、人民は同じグループの人々、考え方が同じくする人々、どんな国で生まれ育っても 同じグループの人々であればそう言うそうです、日本では第二次世界大戦前にはよくこの言葉を使っていましたが、現在は日本人のひとりひとりが同じ権利や義務を日本人が持つようになってからはこの言葉は使わないようになりました、人民に政治的な意味があるとするとこのことばにあるものに影響されるということ 、国民は言い換えて国の民 人民は言い換えて人の民 この のには誰かの持ち物という意味が有りこの事を日本人は嫌い国といぅ人々集まりという中に同じ場所にある人という言葉を好んでいるからと思います。
April 17, 2014
