AnnieChen17
Who can help me correct my article? From the picture, we can see many people crossing the street play their cell phone, and using walking sticks to identify direction. This picture tell us a phenomenon in society that many people are too much addicted to cell phone.    As we all know ,with the develop of information age, the cell phone plays an important in role. More and more playing the cell phone anytime. People always playing the cell phone at their working. Because they are to do it, lead to the quality for their work.. some people ,such as student ,they are plays cell phone in class, it can effect their study . same time, people will plays cell phone before sleep. It will do harm their eyes and their the quality of sleep.    In short, although the cell phone is important for our life, but we can reduce using cell phone, for our healthy and happiness.
Apr 17, 2014 12:56 PM
Answers · 5
In the picture we can see many we can see many people crossing the street while playing on their cell phones, and using walking sticks to identify the direction. This picture tell us a phenomenon in society that many people are too much addicted to cell phone.     As we all know, with the development of the information age, the cell phone plays an important role. More and more people are playing on their cell phone all the time. People always play on their cell phone at their work. Because they are used to it, and this affects the quality of their work.. some people. such as students, play on their cell phone in class, it can effect their study. While at the same time, people will often play on their cell phone before going to sleep. It will harm their eyes and their the quality of sleep. In short, although the cell phone is important in our life, we can reduce the time spent using it for our health and happiness.
April 17, 2014
I don't know how to make it
April 17, 2014
You should post your entry to the notebook entry section, then there will be people correct for you.
April 17, 2014
