Archezz
What's the difference between 'これ' (kore) and 'この' (kono)?
Apr 18, 2014 2:49 AM
Answers · 3
2
Meaning is the same, but grammar is different! ☆この is like adjective. Noun always follows after that. For example, このくつ=this shoes, この人(ひと)=this guy ☆これ is like noun, which can be subject or object 1. subject これはりんごです。(This is an apple.) 2. object 私(わたし)はこれがすきです。(I like this.)
April 18, 2014
これ pronoun which piont out most closest without specify the name of thing English This but in use as this + verb この is pronoun which use together with men or thing piont out most closet thing. ex これは本です this is a book  in English use same "this" この本は私のです/このおとこは警官です  this book is mine /this men is piloce in Japanese この should be came with thing show destance これuse independently(stand alone here's thing or men mean )
April 18, 2014
