myra
what does “thung” mean in English? what does “thung” mean in English
Apr 18, 2014 1:36 PM
Answers · 10
1
"Thug" is a similar spelling, meaning a bully, criminal, and the like. "Thunk" is a word, formed in playfulness as the "past tense" of think. So instead of saying "thought" someone might say I thunk as something of a play on the word, like this: "If you don't think, you won't get thunk." That is a play on the saying; "If you don't drink, you won't get drunk." Any other background information Myra? .
April 18, 2014
There is no such word in English. Where did you see it? Please give a sentence which includes this word. It may be slang in the text that you are reading.
April 18, 2014
I have never come across this word, but if you look it up in urbandictionary.com it explains it as an insult.
April 18, 2014
I don't think "thung" is an English word. Is there a sentence or something we can see? Did you make sure to spell it correctly?
April 18, 2014
thong
November 10, 2019
Show more
