anchun
”この間”、”この前”、”最近” などの違いって何ですか?  例文があれば助かります ”この間”、”この前”、”最近” などの違いって何ですか?  本当に困ってるんですが例文があれば助かります ありがとう ございます。Thank you in advance.
Apr 18, 2014 2:48 PM
Answers · 9
2
It's a very good question, it's quite confusing, but slightly different about HOW TO USE! Honestly, the answers above are not perfectly correct. For example... ○ 私は、最近運動していない(I haven't exercised these days) × 私は、この間(この前)運動していない 「最近」 indicates term near from now, so it's not just one point of the past. "haven't exercised" is not the point of the past, but (long) term, so, you must use 「最近」! 「この間」「この前」 are wrong! ○ 私はこの間、すし屋に行きました。(I went to Sushi restaurant recently) △ 私は最近、すし屋に行きました。 SO, about this sentence, it indicates just one point of the past, so you should use 「この間」or「この前」. But, 「最近」 is also OK, though native Japanese don't use so much, because it is for "term" as I explained. But it's also OK, 「最近」 is convenient word^^ /// The difference between 「この間」and「この前」 is not so clear, compared with 「最近」, so if you are beginner, you don't have to care about it. Native Japanese sometimes use 「この間」 in formal situation (but not so good), but don't use 「この前」 in formal. In formal situation, 「先日(せんじつ)」 is the best choice. About formality, please see this one! 先日>この間>この前>こないだ I hope I could help you!
April 19, 2014
1
これは、、本当に難しいと思っていますね。 通常使う分には、特別な違いが無いと思いますげと。 その中で、「Recently」の意味が有って。。。 私は微妙な違い感じがあります 「この間」は、その「間」は時間の長さを提示したので、英語のin the meantime の感じがある この前は、「前」の意味を強調している感じがある、英語では、some time agoみたいそうです。 最近は、「最」の意味を強調しています。英語のMost recentlyそうです。 ただ私の感じです。
April 18, 2014
Isomura san ご説明どうもありがとうございます。大変よくわかりました
April 19, 2014
this expession's example " この間の契約の話 どうなりました?このまえお客様から連絡がありまして検討中と伺っていたのですが、最近は連絡がなくて、どうなったのか分かりません、直ぐに訪問してご意向を確かて来ます。” the contract story little times ago how was going ? the customer called last time now under consideration but resently they have no contact without us Therefore I have no progress so I takena appont rightway and clear the fact sooner. This is one of the sample might be understand order of time
April 18, 2014
As the Japanese Feel この間 (2week or more ) この間貸した本どうなった(what happen about rent to you that day) ( It very hard to measure the time but how feel little too long to return the book my be more then one week or one month by each person and How important the book so 1-2 week long it is may be weeks, months or years by usage) this case we ask when it that time? (この間て何時だ?)  この前(1週間くらい)  この前の金曜日どうしてた(What were you doing last friday) ((each person have different feeling on time span may be last week last month last year case by case. 最近 1day-1week Most recently 最近、良いことあった (Anything good happen recently) really near morment happen something qustioner and he smiling or happy face so we can understand very short morments to but expect 最近 others little hard which is how long or how short by the personal measure but この間>この前>最近  is in this order is true.
April 18, 2014
