sanjay sahatonde
How to use, Hay, Haya, Tuya, Tuyo In spanish sentences please tell me How to use, Hay, Haya, Tuya, Tuyo In spanish sentences please tell me by giving example
Apr 19, 2014 3:43 AM
Answers · 2
3
Hay --> es una conjugación del verbo Haber. Se usa para una afirmación Hay manzanas sobre la mesa. (Existen manzanas sobre la mesa) Hay comida. (Existe la comida) Haya --> también es una conjugación del verbo Haber. Se usa comúnmente para expresar un deseo o algo que quieres Ojalá que haya detergente para poder lavar la ropa. (Deseas "que exista" detergente) Ojalá que haya comida. (Deseas "que exista" comida ) Tuya -> Es un posesivo que se usa para sustantivos femeninos singulares como casa, pelota, mochila, etc. La casa es tuya. (La casa le pertenece a quién está hablando contigo) La pelota roja es tuya y la pelota azul es mía. (La pelota azul te pertenece a ti y la pelota roja le pertenece a la otra persona) Tuyo --> Es un posesivo también. Lo usas con sustantivos masculinos singulares. El cuaderno es tuyo. El reloj es tuyo.
April 19, 2014
3
'Hay' means 'there is'. As you can imagine, there is something, so we're going to use 'hay' followed by a substantive, which means this word is going to be used to indicate the existence of something. For example: Hay mucha comida. _________ There's a lot of food. Hay una panadería cerca de mi casa _________ There is a bakery near my house. 'Haya' is the conditional form of the verb 'Haber' (To be). So this word is also going to be used to indicate the supposed existence of something else. 'Tuya' means yours, but is only used when the thing that is from someone else is a feminine substantive. Examples: La casa es tuya ________ The house is yours. La pollera es tuya ________ The skirt is yours. 'Tuyo' is the masculine form of 'tuya', so it means we're using it with masculine substantives. Examples. El perro es tuyo _________ The dog is yours. El vestido es tuyo _________ The dress is yours.
April 19, 2014
