Mohit
Best Method to learning Spanish I am an absolute beginner in Spanish. i have learnt Spanish numbers and few other words. Can you tell me how to learn Spanish in a Quick and Easy way. And can you also tell me , how much time will be needed to be fluent in Spanish ?(I am gonna spend atleast 1hr/day)
Apr 19, 2014 1:38 PM
Answers · 5
2
Hello. I think you would watch English movies and series by Spanish voices. Many famous movies and Tv shows are turned to Spanish voice. I recommend you choose Mexican or Colombian voices (not Spain voice because that's particular accent). You choose your favorite movies or Tv series because you maybe know of memory what they said. And don't choose movies or series that its speak are very complicate because the translation in Spanish will be complicated too. You would watch a movies with most easy language. I think that's is good way to start learn Spanish. Good luck.
April 19, 2014
2
This is just my 2 cents. I learned spanish in 4th grade and grew up speaking it so I learned naturally. I don't know the best way of learning spanish but here is my thought. When you start, focus in the pronunciation of the vowels and consonants. Spanish is one of those awesome languages that it is read the way is spelled. If you know how to correctly pronounce each letter you have just laid a great foundation. So many times I have heard people speak very good spanish but unfortunately with an atrocious accent. I you can speak very little but with an impeccable pronunciation, that will give you confidence and perpetual motivation. ( because you will get good feedback and praises, and you will like the feeling you get from talking to people etc) I wish you luck!
April 19, 2014
1
i think there is no easy way to learn spanish.spanish is really dificult.u should spend much time on it.i think u can make it.good luck
April 20, 2014
