RenFu113
Miss Stewart chose /the black/ dress /with the lace如何回答? What is the answer to this question? Write a question about the /……/( /the black/)part of each sentence.Begin each question with a question word(who, why ,how many, etc.).Notice the examples. The Holts have four children. How many children do the Holts have ? The accident happened right there(就在那儿)。Where did the accident happen? 将问题改为特殊疑问句{使用who(谁)why(为什么)how many(有多少)etc.(等等)} MY QUESTION: Miss Stewart chose /the black/ dress /with the lace如何回答? What is the answer to this question?
Apr 21, 2014 9:34 AM
Answers · 2
"Which dress did Ms Stewart choose?"
April 21, 2014
It was a little hard to understand your question because we use those punctuation marks and symbols differently in English. So I guess the Botticelli-like answer is not "What did she choose?" because the focus isn't about the fact she chose a dress. It was a certain type of dress. So think about the question word we use to describe a specific example out of a general group. (It was quite difficult not to write it in my answer!) ;)
April 21, 2014
