Lea
Den hat fast jeder schon gesehen. what's the meaning of "den"? Danke.
Apr 21, 2014 9:44 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
1
Den refers to a masculine single object. Similar to English "him" or "it". Hast du ihn gesehn? Nein, den habe ich nicht gesehen.
April 21, 2014
0
1
