[Deleted]
的 ( Please give me examples for the uses of this character ), thanks 的 ( Please give me examples for the uses of this character ), thanks. but please write the examples in ( English, Chinese Characters & pinyin with tones ). P.S. ( give me examples for any one of it's uses ).
Apr 22, 2014 9:54 AM
Answers · 10
a part of an adjective or pronoun = 新的, 你们的 or a part of possessive case / descriptive construction 昨天 买的 书 在 哪儿?
April 22, 2014
的,是表示所属的一个词 的(de)Is a word that belongs to 例如:你的,我的,或他/她/它/的 For example:your(yours),my(mine),or his/her/its 你的书(your book) 我的书(my book) 或他的书(or his book) 那是我的包(that is my bag.(or:that bag is mine) 你明白了吗? do you understand?
April 22, 2014
Usually has four pronunciations(de、dí、dì、dī), I give you some examples. If you want to know more you can ask me in private. 1.的 de (1)用在定语后,表示词与词或短语之间的修饰关系[-ic,-ve…]。如:红色的气球(hóng sè de qiǘ)。小小的进步(xiǎo xiǎo de jìn bǜ)。 (1) after the attributive, said the modified relation between word and the word or phrase[-ic,-ve…].. . Such as: red balloon. A little progress. (2)用在定语后,表示定语和中心词之间的领属关系[of,'s]。如:中国的水稻。(zhōng guó de shuǐ dào)农民生活的提高。(Nóng mín shóng huó de tí gāo ) (2)after using attributive, said "relations between the attributive and the center word [of, 's]. Such as: Chinese rice. The improvement of farmers' life. (3)〈代〉pron.附着在词或短语之后,构成“的”字结构,代替所指的人或物。如:卖菜的。(mài cài de )吃的。(Chī de) (3)pron. Attached to the word or phrase, “of” the word structure, instead of referring to people or things. Such as: the man who selling vegetables. Food. ……and so on 2.的 dí,〈副〉adverbs (1)确实;实在[really;indeed]————的(dí) (2)又如:的对;的据(真凭实据);的觉(果然;的确);的是(的确是) (2)Such as: the right; According to a (relatively); (indeed as expected; indeed); Are (3)必定;一定[certainly]。如:的决(处决;处斩);的的(特意) (3) must be; A certainly. Such as: definitely (executed; chop); The (specially)   3. 的dì (1).目标、靶心。2.明显、明确。3.确实、落实。4.关于目标。用为所有格oftarget) (1). The goals, the bull ‘s-eye. 2. Clear and clear. 3. Indeed, the implementation of the. 4. About the target. Use for the possessive oftarget) (2) 箭靶的中心 (2)centre of target for archery (3)鲜明的样子。 (3) [bright] 4.的dī 的士 Commonly known as the taxi. i hope this answer can help you .:)
April 25, 2014
