Rose
correct and meaningful ? Affective style enclose emotional and personality characteristics in the concept of systems theory and psychological types. It appears in some situations whether you prefer working individually or collaboratively. Besides, motivation and responsibility comprise of the affective styles. Conceptual system theory is defined as an interaction of individuals with the environment. People behaviors have been interrelated with conceptual theory.
Apr 23, 2014 10:20 PM
Answers · 1
Affective style encloses emotional and personality characteristics in the concept of systems theory and psychological types. It appears in some situations whether you prefer working individually or collaboratively (This sentence appears to be incomplete.) Besides, motivation and responsibility comprise of the affective styles. (to comprise is to consist of, or be made up of. Perhaps this sentence is backwards and should read: "Besides, the affective style is comprised of motivation and responsibility.) Conceptual system theory is defined as an interaction of individuals with the environment. People's behaviors have been interrelated with conceptual theory. (This sentence appears incomplete.) This is a highly technical translation, though, so getting the phrasing correct may be difficult without extensive knowledge of the subject matter in one or both languages. If you can break down the original sentences into simpler language to ensure you're getting the correct meaning, that may help.
April 23, 2014
