Rose
correct and meaningful ? Psychological types are divided into four functions; thinking, feeling, sensation, intuition which affect individuals' learning styles, social interaction level, behaviors, and decisions. Everyone has four psychological types; however, to what extend they use is varied.
Apr 24, 2014 8:59 AM
Answers · 2
It definitely explains a lot! Change "extend" to "extent". Extend is used for example: "I extend out my ladder." Extent is the word you're looking for :). Before intuition there should be an "and intuition." The same as you did later on :). When you say "which affect..." I would probably make a sentence and replace with "This affects" The only real thing is that you used a semi-colon not a colon. To be honest, many native speakers (like me) still don't know how to use a semi-colon (like me again). But this link explains it pretty well: http://theoatmeal.com/comics/semicolon Actually, if you read that link it says that you shouldn't use "however". If you remove "however" and just leave the semi colon, that'll be right :). This is really, really good! It's just tiny little things that not many native speakers/writers will even really notice. I had to Google the use a semi-colon just to make sure I was telling you the right things. I personally find that when read aloud and where I naturally pause, is probably a good sign I need to start a new sentence.
April 24, 2014
