ESLStephanie
Is "de" always used after the present perfect form of salir--salido?
Apr 24, 2014 8:00 PM
Answers · 2
2
That actually depends on what you mean with the verb 'salir'. - Ellos han salido de casa. (meaning they have left home) - Ellos han salido a comer/comprar, etc. (meaning they have gone out to eat at a restaurant, or to go shopping) - Él ha salido con sus amigos. (meaning he has gone out with his friends) These three prepositions 'de', 'a' and 'con' are the most common used with the verb 'salir'; however, if you want to know all the possible words that could follow the verb 'salir', you should look it at the following link from wordreference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=salir Hope this helps!
April 24, 2014
1
Normally yes, salir de casa salir del trabajo salir del gimnasio
April 24, 2014
