NiNi棒棒糖
usage Our,Your,Their those→that these→this How to memory
Apr 25, 2014 1:53 AM
Answers · 3
1
The first few are possessive pronouns: Our = the possessive for 'We' ; Your = the possessive for 'You' ; Their = the possessive for 'They' i.e. "We gave them our books." ; "You gave them your books." ; "They gave them their books." 'That' i.e. "That thing over there." (referring to something that is not close) 'Those' = the plural form of 'that' This i.e. "This thing over here." (referring to something that is close) 'These' = the plural of 'this' When you say 'that,' point to something far away. When you say 'this' point to something close by. :)
April 25, 2014
our - 我们的 (这是我们的书 this is our book) your - 你的 (这是你的书 this is your book) their - 他们的 (那是他们的车 that is their car) those - 那些 (那些书是我们的 those books are ours) that - 那个 (那个书是你的吗? is that book yours?) these - 这些 (这些书是你的吗?are these books yours?) this - 这个 (这个句词是最后的 this is the last sentence) 是你的意思吗?
April 25, 2014
Pardon?
April 25, 2014
