Ryan
Uzbek to English Translation of Sevara Nazarkhan feat. Peter Gabriel - Urik gullaganda (Когда цветет миндаль) I love this song and would love to know what it means. From what I gather, the title is Almond Blossoms?
May 12, 2014 9:48 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
Ryan
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Korean, Other
Learning Language
Arabic, Korean, Other
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
1 likes · 1 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
10 likes · 4 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.