Ana_hache
What's the difference between 我想这个 and 我要这个?? Thanks! :D What's the difference between these two sentences? 我想这个。 我要这个。 Thank you!!
May 25, 2014 6:01 PM
Answers · 9
我想这个, il n'existe pas en chinois. 我想(要)……(+动作)= je voudrais...(+v) (eg.我想去美国,je voudrais aller aux états-unis. / 我想要这条裙子, je voudrais avoir cette robe) 我要......(+动作/+名词)= je veux...(+v / +n) (eg.我(一定)要买下它,je veux l'acheter à tout prix)
May 26, 2014
中文中没有‘我想这个’的说法,直接从英语I want this翻译过来是不合适的哈。 如果你想说'我想sth/sb' 在中文里就只有:我想念sth/sb 这一种意思。 ‘我要这个‘才是I want this中文的正确翻译!:)
May 25, 2014
I think you are trying to say - “I want this“ in chinese. People do not usually say 我想这个. The best way to express "I want this" is 我想要这个 or 我要这个。
June 13, 2014
“想”means have some ideas in heart. "要“means you can clearly know something what do you need ,and you must doing now at once.
May 31, 2014
