Ana_hache
What's the difference between 我想这个 and 我要这个?? Thanks! :D What's the difference between these two sentences? 我想这个。 我要这个。 Thank you!!
May 25, 2014 6:01 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
0
我想这个, il n'existe pas en chinois. 我想(要)……(+动作)= je voudrais...(+v) (eg.我想去美国,je voudrais aller aux états-unis. / 我想要这条裙子, je voudrais avoir cette robe) 我要......(+动作/+名词)= je veux...(+v / +n) (eg.我(一定)要买下它,je veux l'acheter à tout prix)
May 26, 2014
3
0
0
中文中没有‘我想这个’的说法,直接从英语I want this翻译过来是不合适的哈。 如果你想说'我想sth/sb' 在中文里就只有:我想念sth/sb 这一种意思。 ‘我要这个‘才是I want this中文的正确翻译!:)
May 25, 2014
2
0
0
I think you are trying to say - “I want this“ in chinese. People do not usually say 我想这个. The best way to express "I want this" is 我想要这个 or 我要这个。
June 13, 2014
0
0
0
“想”means have some ideas in heart. "要“means you can clearly know something what do you need ,and you must doing now at once.
May 31, 2014
0
0
