[Deleted]
what is harder to learn chinese or korean?.. hello...help me to learn chinese...
Jul 9, 2008 10:24 AM
Answers · 13
3
the one you show less interest in is more difficult to learn...
July 9, 2008
1
I think Korean is harder than Chinese.some one else has some better way to learn Korean???
July 10, 2008
I believe Chinese is way harder than Korean. Hangul is easy to learn, and once you get it down, you'll learn Korean in no time. But like any language, it's up to the learner to apply themselves. I met a lot of people in Korea that barely learned anything, even some people that were married to a Korea, mostly males, that didn't learn one thing Korean.
August 20, 2013
i think chinese is harder than korean.chinese is the most difficult language in the world,because the pronunciation of chinese is strange to foreigner to learn.and a chinese word usually have many meaning.it's very hard to foreigner to understand.
July 12, 2008
how to understand,every word has many means,if you are not Chinese,you will not know the deep meaning,so it is a long way to learn Chinese
July 11, 2008
Show more
