Rebecca
अर्को समय तय गरेर (reschedule) तपाईंको घर बाहिर म यहाँ छु, तर तपाईं घरमा बस्नुहुन्न​। तपाईं मलाई बिर्सने? हाम्रो भेट गर्ने समय फेरी अर्को समय तय गरेर​।
Jun 24, 2014 11:16 PM
Answers · 4
म तपाईंको घर बाहिर छु, तर तपाईं घरमा हुनुहुन्न ​। Basnuhunna can be used if the home is totally deserted or if somebody lives there instead of the person with whom you had agreed to meet. तपाईं मलाई बिर्सने? => तपाईंले मलाई बिर्सनु भएको हो ? . If you use the first option, you are presenting yourself more aggressively. Its like How could you forget ME ? or even How dare you forget me ? हाम्रो भेट गर्ने समय फेरी अर्को समय तय गरेर​। This is little difficult to understand. This can understood as continuation of your question. How could you forget me when we had fixed time to meet. Or, may be you want to say "Make another appointment to meet." Let me know what you mean here, then I can give you suggestion.
June 27, 2014
