[Deleted]
i need to know all the names of fruits from Arabic to English . such as Apple means تفاحة banana means موزة
Jul 11, 2008 6:18 PM
Answers · 3
1
برتقال = orange تفاح = apple بطيخ = melon " water melon" شمام = sweet melon كمثرى = pear أناناس = pineapple فراولة = strawberry مانجا = mango تين = fig خوخ = peach كيوي = kiwi الاسكادنيا = loquat باباي = papaya جوز الهند = coconut مشمش = apricot جوافة = Guava كستناء = chestnut اليوسفي = mandarin orange سفرجل = quince ** vegetables = خضروات طماطم =tomato ملفوف =cabbage كوسة = marrow باذنجان = egg-fruits ثوم = garlic بصل = onion نعناع = mint بقدونس = parsley قرنبيط = cauliflower خيار = cucumbers بامية =okra جزر = carrots سبانخ = spinach خس = lettuce
July 12, 2008
1
Hi: I am egyptian but I live in the US. I hope we can be freinds. Here are few words 3enab means grabs toot means blackburry krais means cherry
July 11, 2008
mawz = bananas tamr = dates mish-mish = abricots lawz = almonds bortoqal = grapefruit
July 11, 2008
