Shahmir
What is the difference between تجلس جالسة, and also يذهب ذهاب?
Jul 6, 2014 10:59 PM
Answers · 8
1
الولد يذهب الى البيت The boy goes to the home (simple present) ذهاب الولد The disappearance of the boy (The infinitive) The infinitive sentence in Arabic is all sentence that doesn't indicate to the time
July 6, 2014
1
ذهب يذهب ذهاب Go Went Departure "the act of going" جلس يجلس جلوس Sit Sat Sitting "The infinitive as Emir has mentioned" جالس for a male or جالسة for a female represents the present continuous "Sitting"
July 7, 2014
يذهب : Go يجلس : Sit down
July 6, 2014
يذهب فعل مضارع , ضميره هو , الذهاب مصدر. وتجلس فعل مضارع ماْنث , ضميرها هى , الجالسة اسم فاعل ماْنث . مثلا : اشتقاقهما ذهب يذهب ذهابا فهو ذاهب وذاك مذهوب لم يذهب لا يذهب اذهب لا تذهب مذهب مذهاب اذهب ذهبى , جلس يجلس جلوسا فهو جالس(جالس م جالسة) وذاك مجلوس لم يجلس لا يجلس اجلس لا تجلس مجلس مجلاس اجلس جلسى . استمر بجد و اجتهاد
July 10, 2014
