Yolanda Hoang
how do u say “ ありがと” in Japanese? how do u say “ ありがとう” in Japanese?a ri ga to ,ok am learning Japanese too
Jul 7, 2014 4:33 AM
Answers · 4
3
The correct wor is ありがとう and it's pronouced like A RI GA TO U or A RI GA TO O, the last vowel should be long. We also say ありがと without long vowel between close people, however, it's not the correct Japanese word originally. I hope I understood your question and this was helpful.
July 7, 2014
1
Japanese people pronounce "ありがと". -> "a ri ga to" In the second syllable "ri", "r" sound is pronounced like in the word "priest" in English. The last syllable "to" is prononuced like "toe" in English but the letter "u" had a weak sound.
July 7, 2014
ok thanks,because i dont know how to pronounce
July 7, 2014
I don't understand the question. The way you say "thank you" in Japanese is "ありがと". In Mandarin, it's 谢谢. So... what is your question?
July 7, 2014
