[Deleted]
Cosa vuol dire? è da Scolari. L'Italia per l'Uruguay era al dente, ora il Brasile è da Scolari.
Jul 9, 2014 7:15 AM
Answers · 2
1
It's a joke. The first part of the sentence refers to the bite of Suarez and to the elimination of the Italy team from the Fifa world cup and the second part, by using the assonance between the name of the Brazil ct Scolari and the verb "scolare=to drain" (as in to drain the pasta), it means that the Fifa world cup for Brazil team has ended.
July 9, 2014
È una battuta che sostituisce il nome dell'allenatore del Brasile Scolari con il verbo italiano "Scolare", usato quando ad esempio la pasta è pronta e va tolta dalla pentola[Si dice appunto "scolare la pasta"]. Tornando alla tua frase, se l'Italia per l'Uruguay era al dente, [invece] ora il Brasile è da Scolari, quindi da togliere dalla pentola perché è "pronto da mangiare"[chiaro esempio delle sue brutte partite].
July 14, 2014
