SincerelyYours
뜻으로 ... 뜻이 I see 뜻으로 and 뜻이 often and while I can understand trough context I'm still not sure how or when to use these ! Please help^^May I have some example sentences using these please?
Jul 10, 2014 5:16 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
If you want some example sentences, you can use naver Korean dictionary like this:
http://krdic.naver.com/search.nhn?kind=example&query=
뜻이
http://krdic.naver.com/search.nhn?kind=example&query=
뜻으로
July 11, 2014
0
0
0
뜻 : meaning, sense. (좋은/나쁜 adjective) 뜻으로 : in (favor or bad) sense. 뜻이 : here 뜻 is used like a subject. : meaning is.
July 10, 2014
0
0
