[Deleted]
‘玩’和‘玩耍’有什么区别? ‘玩’和‘玩耍’有什么区别?
Jul 11, 2014 7:17 AM
Answers · 6
1
“玩”的后面可以加宾语,但是“玩耍”后面不能加宾语。 “玩”+object.
July 11, 2014
1
there is ittle difference between 玩 and 玩耍.they both are verb,but the part of speech is different. 玩 is vt , 玩耍 is vi. you can say 玩游戏,玩耍游戏 is false .
July 11, 2014
"玩"is more like a verb,while "玩耍" is more like a noun. "玩耍" is also more fomal than "玩"。 1.What are you playing?"你们在玩什么?"is more suitable. In some dialects "你们在耍什么" is also correct. We do not ask others"你们在玩耍什么?" 2.We are playing.Both "我们在玩" and “我们在玩耍” are correct, but the latter is more fomal. 3.We are playing balls. In this case, "我们在玩球" is the only correct answer.
July 14, 2014
Hi there! 玩 and 玩耍 sometimes have the same meaning which is play. But they indeed have differences. 玩耍 is more formal, we hardly say it, but write it in the article. For example, 孩子们在花园中玩耍. 玩 is more common. we use it in oral Chinese, such as 玩游戏,玩球。
July 13, 2014
I think the two words are same meaning. They are"have fun"/"play" But in chinese ,we often use the "玩"in the middle of sentences like“ I like playing computer games”.(我喜欢玩电脑游戏)use the "玩耍"in the end of sentences like “the children are playing in the room”.(孩子们在房间里玩耍)
July 11, 2014
