Brucy
could you please translate it into English. El expresidente de Gowex, Jenaro García, ha actuado de manera sorprendentemente rápida. Pocos días después de que la firma de análisis e inversión Gotham City Research destapara el fraude de la tecnológica, el hasta entonces presidente y consejero delegado anunció su dimisión, reconoció que había falseado las cuentas y se presentó voluntariamente en el juzgado. what does this sentence mean? could you please translate it into English.
Jul 11, 2014 7:44 AM
Answers · 12
Gowex' former president, Jenaro García, has reacted surprisingly fast. While he was still the president and appointed counselor announced his demission, he admitted being guilt of forgery and brought himself before court a few days after Gotham City Research, analysis and investment firm, revealed the fraud in which the technology company was involved.
July 11, 2014
His reaction has been surprisingly quick. Just a few days after the analysis&investment company Gotham City Research revealed the technological fraud, he, until then being the president and authorized advisor, announced his resignation, recognized the fact that he had falsified the accounts, and voluntarily presented himself at the court.
July 11, 2014
