chuanshi
公民的意思是citizen还是people? 刑法第十三条表述犯罪概念的时候用“公民”(侵犯公民私人所有的财产,侵犯公民的人身权利)。根据刑法正式翻译,公民的意思是“people”。但是我查遍了所有的词典也找不到“公民”有“people”的意思。 我想知道“公民”有没有“people”的意思。 还有如果你是个律师或者法学院学生请跟我联系。 谢谢。
Jul 11, 2014 10:33 AM
Answers · 8
1
Hi chuanshi, my opinion is sometimes we can't translate English into Chinese one to one, can you understand? The language enviroment is very important. You see, everyone you see around you is people. So we call it 人 or 人民. But citizen means the people who live in a city. So I think we translate it into 公民 is better.
July 13, 2014
1
citizen 和 civil , citizens , citizenship , Civics 的意思啊, eg, The little citizen, not to be outdone, declared her to be a celestial witness. 那小公民不甘落后,宣言她是天堂的见证。 extortion, do not use violence or "other methods" , which does not infringe personal rights of citizens. 敲诈勒索罪,不使用暴力或者“其他方法”,因而不侵害公民的人身权利。
July 12, 2014
citizen,我也喜欢樱木花道。
July 15, 2014
谢谢各位。
July 11, 2014
u CANT translate 公民 to "people"
July 11, 2014
Show more
