Анастасия
When we use 'such' and when we use 'so'?
Jul 12, 2014 5:02 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
1
So is used with adverbs and adjectives. That house is so big. Such is used with adjectives + nouns. You have such a big house.
http://www.englishpage.com/minitutorials/sosuch.html
July 12, 2014
0
1
