Mark
밥을 해 먹는 것이.. is my understanding correct? Is it the same with 밥을 해(서) 먹는 것이 너무 어렵습니다? Does it mean, the act of eating the rice that I will cook? I thought you can put object before the verb (해) I also saw another 밖에서 사 먹는 일이 많아 The day I eat the food I bought outside is a lot? Or I eat out a lot outside. I don't understand why 해 and 사 was there. Is there a invisible 서 after those.
Jul 13, 2014 5:45 AM
Answers · 2
1
밥을 해(서) 먹다 is composed of 밥을 하다 + 그래서 먹다 밥을 사(서) 먹다 is composed of 밥을 사다 + 그래서 먹다 밥을 하다 means "cook rice by oneself" 밥을 사다 means "buy cooked rice" 는 일이 많다 means "It is common to do something" 밥을 해(서) 먹는 것이 너무 어렵습니다 means "It is very difficult for me to cook rice by myself and eat it." 밖에서 사 먹는 일이 많아 means "It is common to eat food buy food I bought outside"
July 13, 2014
