Kaffrine
helfe ich!! Pls help to check if this has been translate correctly, many thanks! Infinite u High-end Hollow Skeleton Roman Numerals Magnifier Bronze Steel Mechanical Movement Hand wind Pocket Watch. Deutsch: unendilich U Gehoben-Ausgang hohl Skelett Romer Zahlworter Lupe Bronze Stahl Maschiell Bewegung Arbeiskraft Windet Zusehen.
Jul 14, 2014 2:23 PM
Answers · 7
2
You can't just use all these words together (as you do in Chinese with Chinese characters). If it's a description of a the features of a pocket watch, you usually make an enumeration with all the features. Where and how exactly do you want to use these words? As an advertisement? I don't understand "infinite" in the context, how can a pocket watch be infinite? pocket watch = Taschenuhr hand-wound = von Hand aufziehbar mechanical (movement) pocket watch = mechanische Taschenuhr made from bronze and steel = aus Bronze und Stahl with magnifier = mit Vergrößerungsglas/Lupe with roman numerals = mit römischen Ziffern hollow skeleton = Hohlskelett (usually doesn't apply to a watch, maybe you mean something different) high-end = high-end (really doesn't say anything) infinite = unendlich
July 14, 2014
Hi Kaffrine, helfe ich!! ==> Helft mir ! Here are the translations you need: Infinite = unendlich, grenzenlos High-end = hochwertig (high-end shop = Geschäft mit hochwertigen Produkten) Hollow = hohl, Hohlraum Skeleton = Skelett, Gerippe Roman = römisch Numerals = Zahlen, Zahlwörter Magnifier = Lupe, Vergrößerungsglas Bronze = Bronze, bronzen Steel = Stahl Mechanical = mechanisch, maschinell Movement = Bewegung, Fortbewegung Hand = die Hand to wind = aufspulen, aufwickeln Pocket Watch = die Taschenuhr (pocket = Tasche, watch = Uhr) Kind regards, Georg
July 14, 2014
hello my dear how are you doing, i am contact is because i like you love is between two people please i will like you to contact my contact so i will tell you more about me because i am not come online is why i need you, favourme10@hotmail. com
January 6, 2015
Infinite u High-end Hollow Skeleton Roman Numerals Magnifier Bronze Steel Mechanical Movement Hand wind Pocket Watch. The context of the text is´nt clear but i try to translate it: Eine Highend Taschenuhr im Skeletonlook mit einer Lupe und römischen Ziffern das Gehäuse ist aus Bronze. Das Uhrwerk ist aus Stahl und hat einen Handaufzug. Philipp
July 16, 2014
