محمد مصعب
"bir çanta alacağım zaman önce orijinal olup olmadığına bakarım" what that mean? "bir çanta alacağım zaman önce orijinal olup olmadığına bakarım" what that mean? especially in "olmadığına bakarım" you can anwer me in english or arabic or explain in turkish
Jul 17, 2014 9:35 PM
Answers · 3
2
"Bir çanta alacağım zaman önce orijinal olup olmadığına bakarım" means "When I'm going to buy a bag, first I look/check for if it's original or not." The 'look' (bakmak) used here as 'check' (kontrol etmek). The part 'olup olmadığına bakarım' means 'I look for if its or not' 'olup - olmadığına' comes from the word 'olmak' (to be) And 'olup' is positive and 'olmadığına' is negative in this sentence.
July 20, 2014
1
When i buy a bag i look at if it is orginal or not.
July 20, 2014
1
قبل ان اشتري اي شنطة اتأكد من كونها اصلية او لا
July 18, 2014
