Ahmad
Turkcede ne demek !! how to say this in Turkish ?? yazebilirim, ve inebilir miyim !! ............... bonlar biliyorum how can i say: I can't right that !! and how to say: didn't he tell you how to fix the problem ??
Jul 19, 2014 11:57 PM
Answers · 11
2
I cannot understand what you mean, your English doesn't make sense also... It can't be right with me... yazabilirim show the ability of verb and mean I can write opposite of it yazamam (I can't write) inebilir miyim ( Hava I could to get off?) show of asking about ability to get off about the last sentence you should say Problemi nasıl çözeceğini sana söylemedi mi?
July 20, 2014
1
Not 'yazebilirim', true version of this word should be 'Yazabilirim' which mean 'I can write' Yazmak(to write) you cut the word like; Yaza- bilir(can)- im(I). 'İnebilirmiyim?' can be translated to 'Can I get off?' or 'Can I get down?' I didn't understand what you mean on that sentence 'I can't right that !!' but if you mean 'write' instead of 'Right' then it's; Bunu yazamam. didn't he tell you how to fix the problem ??; Sana problemi nasıl çözeceğini söylemedi mi?
July 20, 2014
1
Merhaba, Yazabilirim: i can write İnebilir miyim?: can i go down? Or can i get down? I cant right that. ( i did not understand that ) Didnt he tell you how to fix the problem?: (o) sana problemin nasil çözüleceğini söylemedi mi?
July 20, 2014
it is not 'right', but 'write'. you should have asked "i cant write that". and you can translate it as "yazamam".
July 20, 2014
