[Deleted]
'Party pooper'的中文怎么说? 'Party pooper'的中文怎么说? For those who don't know what a party pooper is: A party pooper is someone who makes fun things not fun. They are said to suck the fun out of things like parties, games etc. They also often refuse to join in with fun activities. Some example sentences to help you understand the usage better: Jan is such a party pooper, but we went on with out her! Mum is such a party pooper, she never lets us climb trees with our friends. Don't invite her, she is such a party pooper.
Jul 20, 2014 2:40 PM
Answers · 13
1
或者说得更直接点就是“扫把星”
July 20, 2014
1
這個字比較不容找的原因是因為中文習慣用其他形式出現 他很掃興 他總是愛放砲 他總是喜歡打槍 他的笑話很冷 他很會煞風景 instead of a XXXXer
July 21, 2014
1
冷场王 扫兴帝
July 21, 2014
1
you mean the wet blanket?
July 20, 2014
1
不合群的人;扫兴的人;煞风景的人
July 20, 2014
Show more
