Kevin
How to say this in Spanish. Thanks How to say these sentences in Spanish? "How do you say this in Spanish?" "What is the meaning of this word?" "Is this correct?" "What is the meaning of ______?" Gracias!
Jul 20, 2014 2:50 PM
Answers · 7
2
"¿Cómo se dice esto en español?" "¿Cuál es el significado de la palabra?" "¿Es esto correcto?" "¿Cuál es el significado de ______?"
July 20, 2014
1
"How do you say this in Spanish?" = ¿cómo dices esto en español? "What is the meaning of this word?" = ¿cuál es el significado de esta palabra? "Is this correct?" = ¿es esto correcto? or ¿está bien ? "What is the meaning of ______?" = ¿ qué significa .....? or ¿ qué significado tiene .....?
July 20, 2014
Thank you so much Ana. :)
July 23, 2014
"How do you say this in Spanish?" ¿Cómo dices esto en Español? "What is the meaning of this word?" ¿Cuál es el significado de esta palabra? "Is this correct?" ¿Es esto correcto? o ¿Está bien? "What is the meaning of ______?" ¿Qué significa___?
July 23, 2014
